Active Sustainability Ambassadors

 

Academic Achievement & Access Center - Andrew Shoemaker

African and African American Studies - Lisa Brown

Applied English Center - Sarah Kern

Architecture - Shannon Criss

Biodiversity Institute - Lori Schlenker

​School of Business - Travis Arellano

Business and Financial Planning - Kristina Glick 

Campus Administration & Operations SSC - Natasha Steinborn

Campus Operations - Shawn Harding

Center for Civic and Social Responsibility - Linda Dixon

Center for East Asian Studies - Jun Fu

Center for Environmentally Beneficial Catalysis - Kirk Snavely

​Center for Latin American and Caribbean Studies - Chad O'Bryhim

Center for Online and Distance Learning - Melody Henning

​Center for Research Methods & Data Analysis - Roxie Lytle

Center for Russian, East European & Eurasian Studies - Chad O'Bryhim

College of Liberal Arts & Sciences 

The Commons - Emily Ryan

Comptroller's Office - Sarah Carver

​Dance - Patricia Cecil

​Design & Construction Management - Marion Paulette, Steve Scannel

Dole Institute of Politics - Erin Wolfe

School of Education - Lon Dehnert

Edwards Campus - Events and Front Desks - Mary Bujnak

School of Engineering, Aerospace Engineering - Amy Borton

School of Engineering, Chemical & Petroleum Engineering - Cynthia Perez

School of Engineering, Civil, Environmental and Architectural Engineering - Elaina Sutley

​Enrollment Management - Li Mast 

Facilities Services - Amber Wood

Hall Center for the Humanities - Samantha Bishop Simmons

Higuchi Biosciences Center - André Faucher

Hilltop Child Development Center - Megan Smith

History - Stephen Goddard

​Indigenous Studies - Brandy Ernzen

​Institute for Policy & Social Research - Nancy Cayton Myers

Office of Institutional Research & Planning - Barbara Russell

International Programs - Alison Watkins

Kansas Biological Survey - Jennifer Delisle, Paul Liechti 

Kansas Geological Survey - Shawn Saving

KU Dining Services - Christine Ebert

KU Endowment - Aimee Polson

KU Libraries - Jeromy Horkman

KU Libraries, Cataloging - Dana Williams

KU Memorial Unions - Kirby Ostrander

School of Law - Mindie Paget

​​Legal Services for Students - Jo Hardesty

Lied Center - Anthea Scouffas

Marketing Communications - Rose Gaynor

​Mathematics - Daniel Hernandez, Emily Witt

​Military Science - Tamara Horner

Office of Multicultural Affairs - Anacecilia Luna

Museum Studies - Brandy Ernzen

School of Music - Emily Scholle

Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Laboratory - Justin Douglas

Paleontological Institute - Mike Cormack

Pharmacy & Biomedical Research SSC - Connie Jordan

Philosophy - Kate Bednar

Office of the Provost / Policy Office - Julie Popiel

School of Public Affairs and Administration - Bradley Lane

Recreation Services - Mike Dickey

Office of the Registrar - Melodie Ash

Religious Studies - Patricia Cecil

​Office of Research - Rex Burkhardt

Sociology - Paul Stock

​Speech-Language-Hearing - Becky Harris

Spencer Museum of Art - Sophia Galarza Liu

Student Affairs - Eddie Munoz

Department of Student Housing - Robin Harris, Rick Rudnick

​Student Senate - Kaitlyn Foster

​Transportation Research Institute - Craig Calixte

TRIO SES & STEM - Patty Fugitt

Undergraduate Advising Center - Lana Crowe

University Honors Program - Edward Healy

Urban Planning - Stacey White

Visual Art - Sarah Thomas

Watkins Health Services / Health Education Resource Center - Maureen Cole

Work Group for Community Health & Development - Christina Holt

 

 


KU Today

Sustainability Plan

KU Bike Plan

KU Bike Plan

One of 34 U.S. public institutions in the prestigious Association of American Universities
44 nationally ranked graduate programs.
—U.S. News & World Report
Top 50 nationwide for size of library collection.
—ALA
5th nationwide for service to veterans —"Best for Vets: Colleges," Military Times